Laser 28th North American Championship Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White (9.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
2nd Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
4th Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 27.0 21.0
5th Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
6th Laser 28 Andiamo 150 RStLYC T. Staples 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
7th Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 45.0 37.0
8th Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 47.0 39.0

Race 1 - September 19th 2015 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 2 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 3 2.0
3 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 4 3.0
4 Laser 28 Andiamo 150 RStLYC T. Staples 5 4.0
5 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 6 5.0
6 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 7 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 8 7.0
8 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White OCS 9.0

Race 2 - September 19th 2015 at 11:01:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andiamo 150 RStLYC T. Staples 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 7 7.0
8 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 8 8.0

Race 3 - September 19th 2015 at 12:02:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andiamo 150 RStLYC T. Staples 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 7 7.0
8 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 8 8.0

Race 4 - September 19th 2015 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Andiamo 150 RStLYC T. Staples 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 7 7.0
8 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 8 8.0

Race 5 - September 20th 2015 at 10:29:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 7 7.0

Race 6 - September 20th 2015 at 12:21:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 7 7.0

Race 7 - September 20th 2015 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 28 Convictus 114 RStLYC D. Bienvenu 1 1.0
2 Laser 28 Decompression 214 RStLYC P. White 2 2.0
3 Laser 28 Sea Gal 128 RStLYC J.Segal 3 3.0
4 Laser 28 Blue Nuit 121 RStLYC L.Farmer 4 4.0
5 Laser 28 Andanzas 211 RStLYC E. Bastet 5 5.0
6 Laser 28 Spark Plug 182 NYC M.VanderVaart 6 6.0
7 Laser 28 Wound Up 133 NYC G.Jordan 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com